Trapped 

You’re the devil in flesh
Appearing on the most unexpectedtimes and events
Everytime I see you I get paralized
Just waiting to see whats gonna happen next
Oh, but I know
I know deep inside my soul that everything’s gonna get trashed
But I still keep opening my heart and my legs
For you, for a stupid fool
Or maybe that’s me the one that keeps getting schooled
Damn, why you do this to me?
As a matter of fact, how do I keep letting this happenning to me?
You got a spell on me, and I can’t find a way to let myself free
As soon I see you, I get down on my knees
Swallow your cum and think about the future, geez
So we bumped into each other
And we didn’t lose time
We we’re too drunk to fuck
But made it work just fine
You think you’re a man and all that
But you talking about your ex, the one you stayed with three years
The one that you started dating and when you bumped into me, swore to break up with her and leave her in tears
You say that you’re better that way, great without her because you said that it felt like you were fucking a bucket anyway
What kinda talkin’ is that?
Yeah, I don’t like her, but damn…
Givin’ away your lovin’, investing your time to think about a person like that and just bounce back
That keeps me thinking what would be waiting for me?…
Meh…Ain’t nobody got time for that
I was fine before I saw you
I was doing just fine before I fucked you
Somehow I’m a magnet for ya’
You keep pulling me right towards ya’
Just like Alicia says, I keep falling in and out of love
Fuck your stupid “love”, you fucking FRAUD
Even though I know the truth, I keep embracing the fall
But not until now I’m noticing that I’ve had enough
A Queen gotta keep her chin held up
Gotta keep moving and shake off the bad dust
Go ahead, call your fucking sidehoes
Ha, ya’ll just match perfectly cuz you a fucking foe
I don’t wish you bad, but I won’t fucking wish you good
Karma’s a bitch, and believe me, it’ll fucking get you, so scoot
What have you done with your life besides wasting it all in alcohol and flies
Ah, that’s right, a broken marriage, a little bastard left behind and a fucking warrant. Ah! What a surprise!
Actually, I’mma wish you the best of luck
Cuz it seems like you need that, a fucking bunch
So good luck to ya’
Sayonara
Peace, fella
This Queen’s on the rise
Get the fuck outta my way
Cuz next time, I ain’t gonna be nice

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s